English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
snake cucumber [correct]; serpentine cucumber [correct]
OBS: snake cucumber; Cucumis flexuosus: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
concombre serpent [correct, masculine noun]; concombre flexueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: concombre serpent; Cucumis flexuosus : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
anguria [feminine noun]; melón flexuoso [masculine noun]; cohombro serpentino [masculine noun]