English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
aniline-formaldehyde resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: An amino resin made by polycondensation of aniline with formaldehyde.
OBS: aniline-formaldehyde resin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
résine aniline-formaldéhyde [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine aminique produite par polycondensation de l'aniline avec le formaldéhyde.
OBS: résine aniline-formaldéhyde : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
resina anilina-formaldehído [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resina amínica producida por policondensación de anilina con formaldehído.