English (Animal Husbandry)
yearling [correct]
DEF: An animal one year old or in its second year.
French (Élevage des animaux)
animal d'un an [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune animal dans sa seconde année de vie.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
añojo [correct, masculine noun]