English (Scientific Research Equipment)
animal cage [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
cage à animaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
jaula para animales de laboratorio [correct, feminine noun]