English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
kennelled animal; kenneled animal
CONT: Passengers may have access to their kenneled animal when transported aboard aircraft with combined passenger and freight cabins (such as the CC-130 Hercules or CC-177 Globemaster III).
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
animal en cage [masculine noun]
CONT: À bord des aéronefs munis d'un seul même compartiment pour les marchandises et les passagers (tels que les CC-130 Hercules et les CC-177 Globemaster III), ceux-ci pourront avoir accès à leur animal en cage.