English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Animal Science)
Animal Industries Award in Extension and Public Service [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Society of Animal Science. Awarded to recognize outstanding service to the animal industries of Canada in technology transfer, leadership, and education in animal science.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Zootechnie)
Prix de Transfert Technologique et Service au Public en Productions Animales au Canada [correct, masculine noun]; Prix du secteur Canadien des Productions Animales en Transfert Technologique et Service au Public [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Société canadienne de science animale. Prix soulignant un apport exceptionnel du (de la) récipiendaire en matière de transfert technologique, de leadership et de sensibilisation dans le secteur des productions animales au Canada.