English (Ecology (General))
pest [correct]; animal pest
OBS: Any arthropod, animal, or bird, which is undesirable because of its habits or presence.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
animal nuisible [masculine noun]
OBS: Arthropode, animal ou oiseau indésirable à cause de ses habitudes ou sa présence.