English (Animal Science; Animal Reproduction)
animal science [correct]
DEF: [The] study of the biology and management of domestic animals.
CONT: The science of animal husbandry, called animal science, is taught in many universities and colleges around the world.
French (Zootechnie; Reproduction des animaux)
science animale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sociétés canadiennes d'agriculture et de l'alimentation [...] Société canadienne de science animale; Société d'entomologie du Canada; Société canadienne de zoologie.
CONT: Le Pr Marquardt a été rédacteur associé et rédacteur de la Revue canadienne de sciences animales [...]
OBS: science animale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Zootecnia; Reproducción de animales)
ciencia animal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión de la ciencia y la técnica para el desarrollo de tecnologías aplicadas a la producción animal.
CONT: La ciencia animal es una rama de las ciencias agrícolas, porque la producción animal depende de la producción de la tierra.