English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Farm Management and Policy)
animal unit month [correct]; A.U.M. [correct]; AUM [correct]; animal unit/month [correct]; AUM [correct]; AUM; animal-unit month [correct]
DEF: The amount of feed or forage required to maintain one animal unit for one month.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Gestion et politique agricole)
unité animale-mois [correct, feminine noun]; UAM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de fourrage nécessaire à une vache adulte pour un mois.