English (Scientific Research Facilities)
animal supply facility [correct]; animal quarter
DEF: Premises other than research facility in which animals are bred and reared for research.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
animalerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où se trouvent dans un laboratoire les animaux destinés aux expériences.
Spanish (Instalaciones de investigación científica)
animalario [correct, masculine noun]; estabulario [correct, masculine noun]