English (Commercial Establishments; Pets)
pet shop [correct]
CONT: Pet Animals Act, 1951. A law relating to the licensing of pet shops and the conditions under which animals are kept there and offered for sale.
OBS: Pet: an animal that is tamed or domesticated and kept as a companion or treated with fondness.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Animaux d'agrément)
animalerie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Magasin se spécialisant dans la vente de petits animaux et d'articles les concernant.
OBS: animalerie : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Mascotas)
tienda de animales [correct, feminine noun]; tienda de mascotas [correct, feminine noun]