English (Organized Recreation (General))
activities [correct, plural]
PHR: in charge of cultural activities, in charge of sports activities
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
animation [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: chargé de l'animation culturelle, chargé de l'animation sportive