English (Psychology (General))
warm fuzzies [correct]
DEF: The kind of feeling you are alleged to get when you think you are proceeding in the right direction, or when you are treated well by your boss. It is usually of short duration and is succeeded by Cold Pricklies.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
anticipation [feminine noun]; animation [feminine noun]