English (Applications of Automation; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
animatronics [correct]
DEF: [Technology] that combines traditional puppetry techniques with electronics to create lifelike animated effects.
French (Automatisation et applications; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
animatronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de procédés électromécaniques utilisés pour animer des figurines représentant des êtres vivants.