English (Chemistry)
radical anion [correct]
DEF: ... a negatively charged radical ... e.g., the benzene radical anion ... or the benzophenone radical anion ...
French (Chimie)
anion radical [correct, masculine noun]; radical-anion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] radical chargé négativement [...] par exemple, l'anion radical du benzène [...] ou l'anion radical de la benzophénone [...]