English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
ankylosis [correct]
CONT: Once present, ankylosis results in marked immobility and subsequent generalized osteoporosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
ankylose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la mobilité d'une articulation.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
anquilosis [correct, feminine noun]