English (Transportation Equipment (General); Air Freight)
cargo tiedown ring [correct]
CONT: Cargo tiedown rings are provided in different areas to secure loose equipment during flight.
French (Équipements de transport; Fret aérien)
anneau d'arrimage [correct, masculine noun]