English (Small Arms)
front sling swivel [correct]
CONT: ... the front sling swivel has been moved from the bottom to the side of the weapon.
OBS: The swivel is on the Colt M16A2 rifle.
French (Armes légères)
anneau antérieur de bretelle [masculine noun]
OBS: L'anneau de bretelle fait partie du fusil Colt M16A2.