English (Baby and Child Care; Hygiene and Health)
teething ring [correct]
CONT: A fluid-filled teething ring is a soft plastic device containing a liquid, such as water. Prior to use, the liquid may be chilled by refrigerating the device. The device is used by infants to soothe gums during the teething process.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture; Hygiène et santé)
anneau de dentition [correct, masculine noun]; anneau-dentition [proposal, masculine noun]