English (Hoisting and Lifting; Helicopters (Military))
lifting eye [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lifting eye: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Levage; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
anneau de levage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: anneau de levage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.