English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Animal Husbandry)
nose ring [correct]
DEF: [A] ring fixed in the nose of an animal … for leading it [or restraining it.]
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des animaux)
anneau nasal [correct, masculine noun]; anneau de nez [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado)
anilla nasal [correct, feminine noun]; anillo nasal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Anilla nasal de acero inoxidable que permite el manejo y sujeción de los animales, evitando así situaciones peligrosas.