English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
clamping ring
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
collier de serrage [masculine noun]; anneau de support [masculine noun]; bride de serrage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos))
junta de unión [correct, feminine noun]; Junta de Unión metálica [correct, feminine noun]; Junta de Unión con tornillo [correct, feminine noun]