English (Advertising Media)
classified advertising [correct]; want-ad advertising [correct]
DEF: A form of media advertising in which the message may be very short and falls into specific categories grouped together without editorial matter around it.
French (Supports publicitaires)
publicité par petites annonces [correct, feminine noun]; publicité par annonces classées [correct, feminine noun]; annonce classée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité dans certains organes de presse subdivisée selon le type d'objets ou de services offerts.