English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
interstitial advertisement [correct, noun]; interstitial ad [correct, noun]
DEF: A transitional advertising screen that appears between two Web pages, particularly while a user is waiting to download the requested Web page.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; annonce interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; pub interstitielle [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Écran publicitaire de transition qui apparaît entre deux pages Web, notamment pendant que l'internaute attend le chargement de la page Web demandée.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Internet y telemática)
publicidad intersticial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pantalla publicitaria de transición que aparece entre dos páginas Web, en especial cuando el usuario está esperando que se cargue la página Web solicitada.