English (Advertising)
sponsor of the advertisement [correct]
CONT: No person shall, for the purpose of supporting or opposing a referendum question, advertise on the facilities of any broadcasting undertaking, publish an advertisement in a periodical publication or display or distribute an advertisement on a handbill, placard or poster, unless the advertisement identifies the sponsor of the advertisement and indicates that the advertisement is authorized by that sponsor.
French (Publicité)
annonceur [correct, masculine noun]; annonceure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est interdit, pour favoriser une question référendaire ou s'y opposer, de faire de la publicité en utilisant les installations d'une entreprise de radiodiffusion, de publier des annonces dans une publication périodique ou d'afficher ou de distribuer une annonce sur un placard ou une affiche ou dans une circulaire sans identifier l'annonceur ni indiquer que le message est autorisé par lui.
Spanish (Publicidad)
anunciante [masculine noun]