English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ant [correct]
OBS: Any of various small insects constituting the family Formicidae of the order Hymenoptera, which typically live in complex social colonies, are usually wingless except for fertile adults in the mating season ...
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fourmi [correct, feminine noun]