English (Ecology (General))
antagonism [correct]
DEF: The interference with, or inhibition of, the growth of a living organism by another living organism ...
French (Écologie (Généralités))
antagonisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interaction entre deux organismes (par exemple, moisissures ou bactéries) dans laquelle la croissance de l’un est inhibée par l’autre.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
antagonismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interacción entre dos organismos (por ejemplo, mohos y bacterias) por la que el crecimiento de uno de ellos es inhibido por el otro.