English (Federal Administration; Operations Research and Management)
track record [correct]
CONT: Criteria for (advertising) agency selection 1. Capability (30 points) Professional qualifications, track record, experience with government accounts, creativity, strength of support services.
OBS: One of the reasons that managers display concern about their ... "track records" is that they have an impact on other's beliefs about their expertise.
French (Administration fédérale; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
référence [feminine noun]; dossier d'acheminement; antécédents [masculine noun]
CONT: Critères de sélection des agences (de publicité) 1. Capacité (30 points) Compétence professionnelle, antécédents, expérience auprès du gouvernement, créativité, solidité des services de soutien.
OBS: Les cadres supérieurs ou dirigeants sont d'ailleurs préoccupés de leurs (...) références, parce qu'elles influent fortement sur l'idée que se font les autres de leur compétence.