English (Citizenship and Immigration)
record with respect to human rights [correct]
OBS: Of the country that the claimant left.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
antécédents en matière de respect des droits de la personne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Du pays que le demandeur a quitté.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.