English (Food Additives)
anticaking agent [correct]; anti-caking agent [correct]; anti-caking substance [correct]; anti-caking compound; anti-wetting agent
DEF: A substance [such as starch, calcium metasilicate, magnesium carbonate, magnesium stearate] that absorbs humidity so as to prevent powdery foods (sugar, flour, table salt, etc.) from caking.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
antimottant [correct, masculine noun]; agent anti-agglomérant [correct, masculine noun]; agent antiagglomérant [correct, masculine noun]; agent antiagglutinant [correct, masculine noun]; agent anti-mottant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit [tel le sel de phosphate, le silicate de calcium, d'aluminium ou de magnésium] ayant pour fonction d'absorber l'humidité, empêchant de ce fait la prise en masse des aliments ou ingrédients pulvérulents (sucre, farine, sel de table et autres).
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios)
agente antiaglutinante [correct, masculine noun]; antiaglomerante [correct, masculine noun]