English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Processing of Mineral Products)
foam breaker [correct]; foambreaker [correct]; froth breaker [correct]
CONT: A foam breaker is a mechanical equipment or a chemical additive used to prevent the formation or break the foam in liquid or slurry.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier; Préparation des produits miniers)
antimousse [correct, masculine noun]; abat-mousse [correct, masculine noun]; brise-mousse [correct, masculine noun]; casse-mousse [correct, masculine noun]