English (General Vocabulary)
yearly [correct, adjective]; annual [adjective]
DEF: Done, happening, appearing, etc. once a year, or every year.
OBS: annual: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vocabulaire général)
annuel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se répète chaque année ou qui dure une année.
OBS: annuel : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
anual [correct]
DEF: Que se repite cada año, o que dura un año.
OBS: anual: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.