English (Loans)
annual installment [correct]; annual instalment [correct]; annual payment [correct]; annual repayment [correct]; yearly installment [correct]
DEF: A fixed annual reimbursement.
OBS: Initially the percentage charged as interest is greater than principal amortization which increases in time, whereas interest decreases as the principal amount is paid off.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
versement annuel [correct, masculine noun]; paiement annuel [correct, masculine noun]; annuité de remboursement [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; annuité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant annuel versé par le débiteur à son créancier dans le but d'éteindre graduellement une dette et comprenant à la fois une partie du principal et les intérêts depuis le dernier versement.
OBS: Les annuités peuvent être constantes, c'est-à-dire d'un montant fixe, ou variables, par exemple dégressives ou progressives.
Spanish (Préstamos)
anualidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un préstamo, la cuota anual fija de devolución.
OBS: Al principio, la parte dedicada a intereses es proporcionalmente mayor que la dedicada a amortización del principal, que va aumentando según pasan los años, mientras que los intereses bajan al estar ya amortizado parte del capital inicial.
OBS: anualidad: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.