English (Pensions and Annuities; Annuities (Insurance))
joint and survivor pension [correct]; joint and survivor annuity [correct]; joint and last survivor annuity [correct]; joint and survivorship annuity [correct]; joint life and survivorship annuity [correct]; joint annuity [avoid, see observation]
DEF: Annuity payable during the life of the annuitant and continued in whole or part after the death of the annuitant to a specified survivor for life.
OBS: Joint annuity: Incorrect designation for joint and survivor annuity.
French (Pensions et rentes; Rentes (Assurances))
rente réversible [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; pension réversible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rente qui continue à être servie au survivant d'un participant.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Anualidades (Seguros))
anualidad pagadera a aquella de dos personas que sobreviva a la otra [correct, feminine noun]