English (Internet and Telematics)
override [correct, noun]; overriding [correct, noun]; cancellation [correct]; CANCL [correct]
DEF: A status word that indicates a deletion of information by a remote computing system.
French (Internet et télématique)
annulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En transmission des données, caractère de commande émis pour indiquer que l'information qui lui est associée est erronée.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
anulación [correct, feminine noun]; cancelación [correct, feminine noun]