English (Penal Administration)
cancellation [correct]
OBS: of a temporary absence or a work release
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
annulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une permission de sortir, d'un placement à l'extérieur
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
anulación [correct, feminine noun]