English (Information Processing (Informatics); Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
deactivation [correct]
CONT: Deactivations ... The author may decide to deactivate a record (i.e. change its status from Active to Inactive) for the following cases: incorrect record; identical duplicate record; record whose information is on another record; record whose entry term is plural when there is another record with the same concept and a singular entry term, or vice versa; single-language-module record (unless it is easy to complete); and record whose information has been transferred to another record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
désactivation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Désactivation [...] Le rédacteur peut choisir de désactiver une fiche, c'est-à-dire de faire passer une fiche de l'état Actif à Inactif, dans les cas suivants : fiche erronée; double identique; fiche dont les renseignements se trouvent sur une autre fiche; fiche dont la vedette est au pluriel quand il existe une autre fiche sur la même notion avec la vedette au singulier, ou l'inverse; demi-fiche (à moins qu'elle ne soit facile à compléter); fiche dont l'information a été reportée sur une autre fiche.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
anulación [correct, feminine noun]