English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
optional block skip [correct, standardized]; block delete [correct, standardized]
DEF: A facility that enables the operator to cause the control system to omit the execution of a block of data when the first character is a "l".
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
saut de bloc optionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; annulation de bloc [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facilité qui permet à l'opérateur de faire omettre, par le système de commande, l'exécution de blocs de données dont le premier caractère est «l».
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica); Control automático (Máquinas-herramientas))
anulación de bloque [correct, feminine noun]; cambio de bloque opcional [correct, masculine noun]