English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
abate a writ
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
annuler un bref
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
anular un auto [correct]