English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Indigenous protected and conserved area [correct]; IPCA [correct]
OBS: Indigenous protected and conserved areas are lands, waters, and ice where Indigenous leadership is a defining attribute in the decisions and actions that protect and conserve an area.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
aire protégée et de conservation autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; APCA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les aires protégées et de conservation autochtones sont des terres, des eaux et des glaces où le leadership autochtone est une composante déterminante dans les décisions et les actions qui visent à protéger et à conserver une aire.