English (Recruiting of Personnel; Transfer of Personnel; Labour Relations; Federal Administration)
appellant [correct, noun]
DEF: One who appeals a case to a higher authority.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Mobilité du personnel; Relations du travail; Administration fédérale)
appelant [correct, masculine noun]; appelante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, fonctionnaire qui interjette appel.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Traslado del personal; Relaciones laborales; Administración federal)
apelante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]