English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
loose silky bentgrass [correct]; common windgrass [correct]; loose silky bent [correct]; silky bentgrass [correct]; wind grass [correct, see observation]; silky bent [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: wind grass: common name also used to refer to the species Leptochloa panicea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide jouet-du-vent [correct, feminine noun]; jouet-du-vent [correct, masculine noun]; agrostide épi-du-vent [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis épi-du-vent [correct, masculine noun]; apéra jouet-du-vent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
espiga de viento [feminine noun]; agróstide adventicia [feminine noun]