English (Visual Disorders)
aphakic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or having aphakia.
French (Troubles de la vision)
aphaque [correct, adjective]; aphake [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui présente une aphaquie (absence de cristallin).
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
afáquico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relativo, perteneciente [a la o afecto de] afaquia.