English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Interiors; Aircraft Systems)
cabin monitor [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Circuits des aéronefs)
tableau de surveillance cabine [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]