English (Sociology (General))
belongingness
OBS: a feeling-attitude of being identified with, being a part of, being accepted by, and having a secure position in, the group.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
appartenance [feminine noun]
OBS: le fait pour un individu d'appartenir à une collectivité (race, pays, classe, parti).