English (Property Law (common law))
ownership [correct, federal act]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété [correct, federal act, feminine noun]; appartenance [federal act, feminine noun]; détention [federal act, feminine noun]; droit de propriété [federal act, masculine noun]