English (Software)
character density [correct]
DEF: The number of characters recorded per unit of length or area.
French (Logiciels)
densité de caractères [correct, feminine noun]; approche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'espacement horizontal des caractères.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
densidad de carácter [correct, feminine noun]; densidad de caracteres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de caracteres que se pueden almacenar por unidad de longitud.