English (Cognitive Psychology)
present-focused approach [correct]
CONT: Research shows that the best approach for a trauma informed treatment in a prison environment is a present-focused approach, which is effective because it does not cause distress or decompensation ... Present-focused programs look at the current effects, symptoms, and related problems associated with trauma and build coping skills without exploring distressing memories.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
approche centrée sur le présent [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La TCC [thérapie cognitive et comportementale] est une approche centrée sur le présent, les difficultés de la vie quotidienne en sont la porte d'entrée privilégiée. Elle vise à augmenter les ressources adaptatives du patient [...]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva)
enfoque centrado en el presente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la terapia Gestalt pone un énfasis insustituible en el "aquí y ahora". Este enfoque centrado en el presente no es casual, sino que subraya la importancia de la conciencia plena o "mindfulness". Al fomentar la atención constante hacia las sensaciones, emociones y pensamientos del momento actual, la terapia Gestalt facilita un camino hacia el autoconocimiento, permitiendo a las personas descubrir cómo su modo de interactuar con el mundo afecta su bienestar.