English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
direct approach [correct]
OBS: The direct approach to changing behavior or performance relies on the direct measurement of specific behavior, alternation of events in the environment, and measurement of altered rates of performance. Direct refers to the concern with behavior rather than the concern with internal states, such as attitudes.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
méthode directe; approche directe