English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General); Environmental Management)
incremental approach [correct]; step-by-step approach [correct]; phased approach [correct]
CONT: To keep pace and better support the efforts of public servants at all levels, we need to move from our incremental approach to a more fundamental reform of the legislative framework for human resources management in the public service.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
approche étapiste [correct, feminine noun]; démarche étapiste [correct, feminine noun]; approche par étape [correct, feminine noun]; approche par étapes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour nous maintenir à niveau et mieux appuyer les efforts déployés par les fonctionnaires à tous les échelons, nous devons rompre avec l'approche « étapiste ». Nous devons enclencher une réforme plus approfondie de la législation en matière de ressources humaines dans la fonction publique.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Administración pública (Generalidades); Gestión del medio ambiente)
método incremental [masculine noun]