English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
stabilized approach [correct, officially approved]; steady approach [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stabilized approach; steady approach: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche stabilisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; approche en régime stabilisé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: approche stabilisée; approche en régime stabilisé : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aproximación estabilizada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aproximación en régimen estabilizado [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aproximación estabilizada; aproximación en régimen estabilizado: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).