English (Informatics)
pen computer [correct]; notepad [correct]; pen-based computer [correct]; stylus-based computer [correct]; notepad computer [correct]
DEF: A computer that lets a user put in and retrieve information by writing on the screen with a stylus.
French (Informatique)
ordinateur à stylet [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur stylo [correct, masculine noun]; ardoise électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur portatif sans clavier dans lequel on fait entrer les données par saisie directe sur l'écran.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec ordinateur agenda.