English (Demolition (Military); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
armed sweep [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A sweep fitted with cutters or other devices to increase its ability to cut mine moorings.
OBS: armed sweep: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
drague armée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Drague munie de cisailles ou de tout autre dispositif lui permettant de couper plus efficacement les orins des mines.
OBS: drague armée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar); Dragado y detección de minas)
draga armada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Draga equipada con sistemas de corte u otros dispositivos para incrementar su capacidad de cortar los orinques de las minas.