English (Foreign Trade)
harmonization [correct]
DEF: The establishment, recognition and application of common sanitary and phytosanitary measures by different [GATT] Members.
French (Commerce extérieur)
harmonisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement, reconnaissance et application de mesures sanitaires et phytosanitaires communes par différents Membres [du GATT].
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
armonización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento, reconocimiento y aplicación de medidas sanitarias y fitosanitarias comunes por diferentes Miembros [del GATT].