English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
decretal order [correct]
DEF: A preliminary order that determines no question upon the merits and establishes no right.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance [feminine noun]; ordonnance en forme de decree [avoid, feminine noun, regional]; arrêt [avoid, masculine noun, archaic]
OBS: Dans la Loi sur la Cour suprême, L.R.C. (1985), ch. S-26, on rend «any judgment, ruel, order, decision, decree, decutal order or sentence» par «toute décision ou tout arrêt ou ordonnance».
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
ordenanza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mandato, disposición, arbitrio y voluntad de alguien.