English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
save [correct, noun]; stop [correct, noun]
OBS: By the goalkeeper.
PHR: Deliberate save.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
arrêt [correct, masculine noun]; lancer bloqué [masculine noun]
OBS: Par le gardien de but.
Spanish (Fútbol)
parada [correct, feminine noun]; tapada [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Parada deliberada.
PHR: Parada del portero.
PHR: Tapada del guardameta.