English (Building Hardware; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hook-stop
CONT: The hook-stop on the top track is held in place with a "pinch screw".
OBS: sliding door.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
arrêt en L [masculine noun]
OBS: porte coulissante.