English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
positively stopped [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
à arrêt complet [correct, masculine noun]; à arrêt total [correct, masculine noun]; à arrêt définitif [correct, masculine noun]